Return to Headlines

Term 3 High Honor Roll and Honor Roll Students Announced

LEXINGTON – Friday, June 19, 2020 – Minuteman Regional Vocational Technical High School has released the names of the students who were named to High Honor Roll and Honor Roll for the third quarter of the academic year. Due to the COVID-19 pandemic, Term 3 was extended into early May.

The 132 students on High Honor Roll and 128 students on Honor Roll reside in the following communities: Acton, Arlington, Belmont, Bolton, Boxborough, Brookline, Burlington, Carlisle, Concord, Dover, Lancaster, Lexington, Lincoln, Needham, Newton, Reading, Stow, Sudbury, Wakefield, Waltham, Watertown, Westford, Weston, Wilmington, and Woburn.

 

ACTON

High Honors

  • Mark Denaro, Plumbing, Grade 11
  • Joshua Formaggio, Culinary Arts, Grade 9
  • Dylan Higgins, Biotechnology, Grade 10
  • Hannah Jelinsky, Horticulture, Grade 10
  • Gabriel Kanter, Environmental Science, Grade 9
  • Nathan Lubets, Environmental Science, Grade 9
  • Lyra Saucier, Design and Visual Communications, Grade 9
  • Dylan Schrock, Engineering, Grade 9
  • Cole Traywick, Automotive, Grade 9
  • Keith Traywick, Culinary Arts, Grade 10
  • Andrew Zeng, Design and Visual Communications, Grade 10

Honors

  • Jonathan Bradbury, Multimedia Engineering, Grade 9
  • Julia Champoux, Environmental Science, Grade 11
  • Jakob Garr, Metal Fabrication, Grade 12
  • Ojas Thakur, Automotive, Grade 10

 

ARLINGTON

High Honors

  • Nadia Ayad, Automotive, Grade 9
  • Hannah Bardei, Engineering, Grade 11
  • Caleb Begley, Carpentry, Grade 9
  • Amanda Birenbach, Design and Visual Communications, Grade 11
  • Sean Boisvert, Electrical, Grade 12
  • Ryan Breen-Aronson, Automotive, Grade 9
  • Annie Brosnan, Environmental Science, Grade 9
  • Jake Brosnan, Culinary Arts, Grade 11
  • Zoe Callahan, Early Education, Grade 10
  • Natalie Choroszej, Multimedia Engineering, Grade 9
  • Trinity Choroszej, Biotechnology, Grade 10
  • Alexandra Clifford, Health Assisting, Grade 9
  • Sophia DaSilva, Biotechnology, Grade 10
  • Peter Eisenheim, Advanced Manufacturing, Grade 11
  • Marley Fortune, Robotics, Grade 11
  • Aidan Goff, Electrical, Grade 9
  • Lucas Goodwin, Biotechnology, Grade 9
  • Nolan Griffin, Electrical, Grade 9
  • Diamond Gutierrez-Krayball, Environmental Science, Grade 9
  • Anis Iftikhar, Electrical, Grade 10
  • Joshua Kerble, Carpentry, Grade 12
  • Nadishna Khadka, Biotechnology, Grade 12
  • Lucy Kitchenka, Carpentry, Grade 11
  • Eva Mabboux, Environmental Science, Grade 11
  • Ethan Masters, Design and Visual Communications, Grade 11
  • Dara Moynihan, Biotechnology, Grade 9
  • Dean O’Brien, Environmental Science, Grade 9
  • Gavin O’Brien, Environmental Science, Grade 9
  • John O’Brien, Biotechnology, Grade 9
  • Jacob Olson, Programming and Web Development, Grade 11
  • Alexander Perhanidis, Plumbing, Grade 9
  • Stefan Phillips, Robotics, Grade 11
  • Alexander Qazilbash, Engineering, Grade 9
  • Charles Shriber, Culinary Arts, Grade 9
  • Eleanor Silvadurso, Health Assisting, Grade 10
  • Samuel Staiti, Automotive, Grade 9
  • Andrew Stanley, Biotechnology, Grade 9
  • Lucy Van Duzer, Design and Visual Communications, Grade 12
  • Noah Varghese, Environmental Science, Grade 9
  • Corbin Wall, Culinary Arts, Grade 11
  • Padraig Wallace, Biotechnology, Grade 11
  • Jacob Woolf, Programming and Web Development, Grade 11
  • Mariana Woolf, Design and Visual Communications, Grade 9 

Honors

  • Samuel Albers, Plumbing, Grade 10
  • Jalen Allison-Cardoso, Electrical, Grade 9
  • Justine Barnes, Design and Visual Communications, Grade 12
  • Silvia Barrett, Culinary Arts, Grade 12
  • Jillian Bearden, Design and Visual Communications, Grade 11
  • Ryan Carta, Electrical, Grade 10
  • Wyatt Caruso, Multimedia Engineering, Grade 10
  • Alice Dalton, Electrical, Grade 9
  • Maria-Eduarda Dasilva, Early Education, Grade 10
  • Kevin Diangelis, Programming and Web Development, Grade 9
  • John Donato, Plumbing, Grade 9
  • Eleanor Doyle, Environmental Science, Grade 11
  • Isabel Figueirdo, Environmental Science, Grade 11
  • Colleen Foley, Culinary Arts, Grade 11
  • Bianca Gatto, Early Education, Grade 10
  • Jasper Gentry, Metal Fabrication, Grade 9
  • David Hruska-Cleary, Multimedia Engineering, Grade 9
  • Asnaan Iftikhar, Plumbing, Grade 10
  • Jake Irons, Electrical, Grade 11
  • Rachel Jackson, Early Education, Grade 12
  • Ryan Jones, Health Assisting, Grade 10
  • Sophia Krain, Culinary Arts, Grade 11
  • Wilson Loureiro, Electrical, Grade 9
  • Liam Masten, Carpentry, Grade 10
  • Luke Miller, Programming and Web Development, Grade 9
  • Alexander Pallett, Plumbing, Grade 11
  • Asher Pearlmutter-Bearson, Design and Visual Communications, Grade 11
  • Gavin Sparks, Advanced Manufacturing, Grade 10
  • Yuika Tano, Environmental Science, Grade 9
  • Darya Updegraph, Electrical, Grade 11
  • Lily Valdes Greenwood, Health Assisting, Grade 9
  • Leah Woolf, Early Education, Grade 9

 

BELMONT

High Honors

  • Julia Andersen, Culinary Arts, Grade 12
  • Marissa Appugilese, Cosmetology, Grade 9
  • Lucas Bazydola, Electrical, Grade 12
  • Cecily Curtis, Multimedia Engineering, Grade 9
  • Abraham Kim, Engineering, Grade 9
  • Kole Murawski, Multimedia Engineering, Grade 10
  • Emily Sullivan, Design and Visual Communications, Grade 9
  • Eleanor Warinner, Early Education, Grade 9

Honors

  • Sabine Adams, Early Education, Grade 9
  • Elias Bak, Environmental Science, Grade 9
  • Jason Kim, Environmental Science, Grade 12
  • Matthew Macini, Health Assisting, Grade 10
  • Maya Moran, Cosmetology, Grade 11
  • Marcel Roche, Automotive, Grade 9,
  • Leilani Schulting, Biotechnology, Grade 12

 

BOLTON

High Honors

  • Casey Combs, Design and Visual Communications, Grade 9
  • Kyle Kotlarz, Biotechnology, Grade 11
  • Teagan O’Connor, Early Education, Grade 11

Honors

  • Duncan Armstrong, Programming and Web Development, Grade 12
  • Michael Armstrong, Electrical, Grade 12
  • Caspian Barrett, Early Education, Grade 11
  • Elsa Crotty, Environmental Science, Grade 9
  • Patrick McGilvray, Carpentry, Grade 12
  • Roxanna Sanjar, Design and Visual Communications, Grade 12

 

BOXBOROUGH

Honors

  • Campbelle Stephens, Early Education, Grade 12
  • Maya Waddington, Biotechnology, Grade 11

 

BROOKLINE

Honors

  • Henry Price, Advanced Manufacturing, Grade 11

 

BURLINGTON

High Honors

  • Mario DeVincentis, Programming and Web Development, Grade 11
  • Sabrina Poulten, Environmental Science, Grade 9

 

CARLISLE

High Honors

  • Devlin Ih, Robotics, Grade 11
  • Alexandra Ostrowski, Design and Visual Communications, Grade 11 

Honors

  • Declan O’Connor, Automotive, Grade 9

 

CONCORD

High Honors

  • Carmen Beguhn, Culinary Arts, Grade 9
  • Claudio Silva, Multimedia Engineering, Grade 9
  • Benjamin Tangora, Robotics, Grade 12
  • Ellie Vail, Advanced Manufacturing, Grade 11
  • Alton Winkler, Electrical, Grade 10 

Honors

  • Blaise Anderson, Horticulture, Grade 9
  • Cooper Boynton, Multimedia Engineering, Grade 10
  • Jillian Geraghty, Cosmetology, Grade 10
  • Layla Lubin, Health Assisting, Grade 10
  • Andrew Mara, Multimedia Engineering, Grade 10
  • Grace McNiff, Health Assisting, Grade 10
  • Chase Cupp, Electrical, Grade 12

 

DOVER

High Honors

  • Isabel Watson, Design and Visual Communications, Grade 11

 

LANCASTER

High Honors

  • Ariana Calder, Design and Visual Communications, Grade 11
  • Aanycia Castro Rivera, Plumbing, Grade 9
  • Jack Connors, Electrical, Grade 9
  • Emma Green, Metal Fabrication, Grade 9
  • Michael James, Robotics, Grade 9
  • Linnea Johnson, Culinary Arts, Grade 12
  • Emma Leone, Design and Visual Communications, Grade 12 

Honors

  • Zachary Bilotta, Metal Fabrication, Grade 11
  • Sarah Buchieri, Robotics, Grade 10
  • Benjamin Carrara, Advanced Manufacturing, Grade 9
  • Luciano Garreffi, Advanced Manufacturing, Grade 11
  • Carter Gruca, Environmental Science, Grade 10
  • Justin Miner, Plumbing, Grade 12
  • Zachary Morash, Carpentry, Grade 11
  • Jeffrey Newton, Design and Visual Communications, Grade 11
  • James Riley, Engineering, Grade 12
  • Erik Thacker, Carpentry, Grade 11
  • Luke Thacker, Carpentry, Grade 11
  • Grace Walsh, Metal Fabrication, Grade 11

 

LEXINGTON

High Honors

  • Kevin Bartles, Engineering, Grade 9
  • Lili Bottan, Engineering, Grade 9
  • Casey King, Advanced Manufacturing, Grade 9
  • Spencer Labbe, Design and Visual Communications, Grade 9
  • Madeline Minks, Design and Visual Communications, Grade 12
  • Olivia O’Neill, Carpentry, Grade 9
  • Elizabeth Palys, Early Education, Grade 9
  • Leo Pettersen, Environmental Science, Grade 11
  • Thomas Ratchelous, Design and Visual Communications, Grade 12
  • Jack Ryan, Biotechnology, Grade 12
  • Erin Terrett, Biotechnology, Grade 11
  • Jackson Thomas, Robotics, Grade 11
  • Bradley Winters, Advanced Manufacturing, Grade 10
  • Samuel Zachary, Culinary Arts, Grade 10 

Honors

  • Nicholas Abreu, Plumbing, Grade 10
  • Brandon Bain, Engineering, Grade 12
  • Oliver Brader, Design and Visual Communications, Grade 12
  • Zachary Campbell, Advanced Manufacturing, Grade 11
  • Nicholas Casey, Early Education, Grade 11
  • Stephen Gianino, Plumbing, Grade 12
  • Samuel Huntington, Multimedia Engineering, Grade 10
  • Talisa Jean-Leger, Early Education, Grade 9
  • Lillian Mela, Health Assisting, Grade 10
  • Shane O’Connell, Plumbing, Grade 11
  • Bryan Pereira, Environmental Science, Grade 10
  • Jack Primpas, Electrical, Grade 9
  • Yuyu Qian, Electrical, Grade 9

 

LINCOLN

Honors

  • Aidan Nunez O’Doherty, Advanced Manufacturing, Grade 11

 

NEEDHAM

High Honors

  • Henry Blackburn, Biotechnology, Grade 10
  • Charles Bruel, Engineering, Grade 9
  • Samuel Danna, Metal Fabrication, Grade 11
  • Drew Humberstone, Horticulture, Grade 11
  • Evan Long, Electrical, Grade 10
  • Peter Olsen, Biotechnology, Grade 9

Honors

  • Christopher Lesanto, Automotive Technology, Grade 11
  • Grace Trundley, Cosmetology, Grade 9
  • Maya Wanunu, Carpentry, Grade 9
  • Ella-Lucinda Zuckermann, Design and Visual Communications, Grade 9

 

NEWTON

Honors

  • Daniel Chandler, Advanced Manufacturing, Grade 10
  • Joseph Hart, Horticulture, Grade 11

 

READING

Honors

  • Alexander Hanson, Engineering, Grade 9

 

STOW

High Honors

  • Alexander Adams, Design and Visual Communications, Grade 9
  • Angelina Amico, Design and Visual Communications, Grade 11
  • Markis Galea, Engineering, Grade 11
  • Samantha Kerr, Biotechnology, Grade 10
  • Andrew Klein, Engineering, Grade 9
  • Alexander Lombard, Programming and Web Development, Grade 9
  • Sophia Magdaleno, Health Assisting, Grade 9
  • Sophia Montalvo, Health Assisting, Grade 9
  • Jude Porter, Design and Visual Communications, Grade 12
  • Nicolette Stamos, Environmental Science, Grade 9
  • Graham Sullivan, Design and Visual Communications, Grade 12 

Honors

  • Emely Almonte, Early Education, Grade 12
  • Karis Galea, Culinary Arts, Grade 9
  • Gabriel Herbertz, Robotics, Grade 11
  • Julie Lavin, Plumbing, Grade 11
  • Erik Lilliott, Design and Visual Communications, Grade 9
  • Ethan Matta, Automotive, Grade 10
  • John O’Keefe, Biotechnology, Grade 12
  • Lea Torres, Cosmetology, Grade 10
  • Thomas Ward, Plumbing, Grade 9

 

SUDBURY

High Honors

  • Nolan Gammon, Automotive, Grade 9
  • Colin Mitchell, Engineering, Grade 11
  • Riley Mitchell, Biotechnology, Grade 9

Honors

  • Emily Evans, Health Assisting, Grade 12
  • Liana Fushi, Cosmetology, Grade 12
  • Andrew Korman, Programming and Web Development, Grade 12
  • Skyler Polcari, Carpentry, Grade 12
  • Alexis Winn, Environmental Science, Grade 12

 

WAKEFIELD

Honors

  • Ben Crisley, Multimedia Engineering, Grade 10
  • Alexander Doucette, Robotics, Grade 11

 

WALTHAM

Honors

  • Arianna DiGiacomo, Cosmetology, Grade 11
  • Trevor Simon, Plumbing, Grade 10

 

WATERTOWN

High Honors

  • Rouaa Alwaz, Biotechnology, Grade 12
  • Mahnoor Bibi, Health Assisting, Grade 9
  • Zoha Bibi, Health Assisting, Grade 11
  • Dayane Coutinho, Plumbing, Grade 11
  • Izadora Karla Goncalves, Health Assisting, Grade 11
  • Saleena Khan, Health Assisting, Grade 9
  • Elizabeth Linarte, Biotechnology, Grade 12
  • Lilyrose Love, Health Assisting, Grade 11
  • Autumn Sivitis-Camara, Early Education, Grade 11
  • Gabriel Tulipano, Programming and Web Development, Grade 11

Honors

  • Maria DeFreitas, Early Education, Grade 11
  • David Doyle, Advanced Manufacturing, Grade 10
  • Shane Gleason, Health Assisting, Grade 9
  • Fahad Khan, Programming and Web Development, Grade 12
  • Connor Mackenzie, Programming and Web Development, Grade 9
  • Vasiliki Marandianos, Culinary Arts, Grade 12
  • Ava Martin, Design and Visual Communications, Grade 9
  • Michael McNamara, Carpentry, Grade 12
  • Theodore Surenian, Programming and Web Development, Grade 11

 

WESTFORD

Honors

  • Eli Solodiuk, Metal Fabrication, Grade 12

 

WESTON

High Honors

  • Elizabeth Freeman, Health Assisting, Grade 9
  • Colin Lenhardt, Culinary Arts, Grade 10

 

WILMINGTON

High Honors

  • Ryan Garrant, Environmental Science, Grade 11

Honors

  • Bronwyn Jones, Environmental Science, Grade 9
  • Melanie Mytch, Early Education, Grade 9

 

WOBURN

High Honors

  • Andrew Abbott, Horticulture, Grade 12

Honors

  • Nathan Crawford, Robotics, Grade 12
  • Charles Perry, Engineering, Grade 10

 

###