Return to Headlines

Minuteman Announces Term 2 Honor Roll Students

LEXINGTON -- Friday, March 20, 2020 -- Minuteman Regional Vocational Technical High School has released the names of students who were named to Honor Roll and High Honor Roll for the second quarter of the academic year.

 

ACTON

High Honors

  • Joshua Formaggio, Culinary Arts, Grade 9
  • Dylan Higgins, Biotechnology, Grade 10
  • Gabriel Kanter, Environmental Science, Grade 9
  • Nathan Lubets, Environmental Science, Grade 9
  • Lyra Saucier, Design/Visual Comm, Grade 9
  • Dylan Schrock, Engineering Technology, Grade 9
  • Cole Traywick, Automotive Technology, Grade 9
  • Andrew Zeng, Design/Visual Comm, Grade 10

Honors

  • Jonathan Bradbury, Multimedia Engineering, Grade 9
  • Julia Champoux, Environmental Science, Grade 11
  • Shane Fitzgerald, Electrical Wiring, Grade 11
  • Keith Traywick, Culinary Arts, Grade 10

 

ARLINGTON

High Honors

  • Nadia Ayad, Automotive Technology, Grade 9
  • Hannah Bardei, Engineering Technology, Grade 11
  • Caleb Begley, Carpentry, Grade 9
  • Annie Brosnan, Environmental Science, Grade 9
  • Zoe Callahan, Early Education, Grade 10
  • Trinity Choroszej, Biotechnology, Grade 10
  • Alexandra Clifford, Health Assisting, Grade 9
  • Maria-Eduarda Dasilva, Early Education, Grade 10
  • Aidan Goff, Electrical Wiring, Grade 9
  • Nolan Griffin, Electrical Wiring, Grade 9
  • Diamond Gutierrez-Kraybill, Environmental Science, Grade 9
  • Nadishna Khadka, Biotechnology, Grade 12
  • Eva Mabboux, Environmental Science, Grade 11
  • Dara Moynihan, Biotechnology, Grade 9
  • Dean O'Brien, Environmental Science, Grade 9
  • Gavin O'Brien, Environmental Science, Grade 9
  • John O'Brien, Biotechnology, Grade 9
  • Alexander Perhanidis, Plumbing, Grade 9
  • Alexander Qazilbash, Engineering Technology, Grade 9
  • Gavin Sparks, Advanced Manufacturing, Grade 10
  • Andrew Stanley, Biotechnology, Grade 9
  • Ellie Vail, Advanced Manufacturing, Grade 11
  • Lily Valdes Greenwood, Health Assisting, Grade 9
  • Noah Varghese, Environmental Science, Grade 9
  • Jacob Woolf, Programming & Web, Grade 11
  • Leah Woolf, Early Education, Grade 9
  • Mariana Woolf, Design/Visual Comm, Grade 9

Honors

  • Justine Barnes, Design/Visual Comm, Grade 12
  • Silvia Barrett, Culinary Arts, Grade 12
  • Jillian Bearden, Design/Visual Comm, Grade 11
  • Ryan Breen-Aronson, Automotive Technology Grade 9
  • Jake Brosnan, Culinary Arts, Grade 11
  • Ryan Carta, Electrical Wiring, Grade 11
  • Natalie Choroszej, Multimedia Engineering, Grade 9
  • Alice Dalton, Electrical Wiring, Grade 9
  • Sophia DaSilva, Biotechnology, Grade 10
  • Peter Eisenheim, Advanced Manufacturing, Grade 11
  • Isabel Figueiredo, Environmental Science, Grade 11
  • Colleen Foley, Culinary Arts, Grade 11
  • Marley Fortune, Robotics, Grade 11
  • Bianca Gatto, Early Education, Grade 10
  • Alexis Gazza, Plumbing, Grade 12
  • Lucas Goodwin, Biotechnology, Grade 9
  • Cameron Hamner, Electrical Wiring, Grade 11
  • Anis Iftikhar, Electrical Wiring, Grade 10
  • Asnaan Iftikhar, Plumbing, Grade 10
  • Jake Irons, Electrical Wiring, Grade 11
  • Joshua Kerble, Carpentry, Grade 12
  • Ethan Masters, Design/Visual Comm, Grade 11
  • Luke Miller, Programming & Web, Grade 9
  • Alexander Pallett, Plumbing, Grade 11
  • Stefan Phillips, Robotics, Grade 11
  • Charles Shriber, Culinary Arts, Grade 9
  • Eleanor Silvadurso, Health Assisting, Grade 10
  • Jalen Smith, Health Assisting, Grade 10
  • Lauren Smith, Multimedia Engineering, Grade 10
  • Trevor Spadafora, Electrical Wiring, Grade 11
  • Samuel Staiti, Automotive Technology, Grade 9
  • Jerry Takang, Robotics, Grade 10
  • Corbin Wall, Culinary Arts, Grade 11

 

BEDFORD

Honors

  • Katerina Holbrook, Early Education, Grade 10

 

BELMONT

High Honors

  • Julia Andersen, Culinary Arts, Grade 12
  • Marissa Appugliese, Cosmetology, Grade 9
  • Elias Bak, Environmental Science, Grade 9
  • Lucas Bazydola, Electrical Wiring, Grade 12
  • Abraham Kim, Engineering Technology, Grade 9
  • Jason Kim, Environmental Science, Grade 12
  • Emily Sullivan, Design/Visual Comm, Grade 9
  • Eleanor Warinner, Early Education, Grade 9

Honors

  • Cecily Curtis, Multimedia Engineering, Grade 9
  • Sarah Goodsell, Design/Visual Comm, Grade 11
  • James McCurdy, Programming & Web, Grade 9
  • Marcel Roche, Automotive Technology, Grade 9

 

BILLERICA

High Honors

  • Nyah Bordeau, Health Assisting, Grade 9

 

BOLTON

High Honors

  • Duncan Armstrong, Programming & Web, Grade 12
  • Teagan O'Connor, Early Education, Grade 11

Honors

  • Ethan Adams, Programming & Web, Grade 12
  • Kyle Kotlarz, Biotechnology, Grade 11

 

BURLINGTON

High Honors

  • Sabrina Poulten, Burlington, Environmental Science, Grade 9

 

CARLISLE

High Honors

  • Devlin Ih, Robotics, Grade 11
  • Alexandra Ostrowski, Design/Visual Comm, Grade 11

 

CONCORD

High Honors

  • Carmen Beguhn, Culinary Arts, Grade 9
  • Benjamin Tangora, Robotics, Grade 12
  • Lucy van Duzer, Design/Visual Comm, Grade 12

Honors

  • Chase Cupp, Electrical Wiring, Grade 12
  • Jillian Geraghty, Cosmetology, Grade 10
  • Alton Winkler, Electrical Wiring, Grade 10

 

LANCASTER

High Honors

  • Ariana Calder, Design/Visual Comm, Grade 11
  • Aanycia Castro Rivera, Plumbing, Grade 9

Honors

  • Nathan Doherty, Metal Fabrication, Grade 11
  • Jack Drinkwater-Dow, Plumbing, Grade 9
  • Emma Green, Metal Fabrication, Grade 9
  • Tyler Hanson, Design/Visual Comm, Grade 11
  • Michael James, Robotics, Grade 9
  • Linnea Johnson, Culinary Arts, Grade 12
  • Zachary Moody, Electrical Wiring, Grade 9
  • Jeffrey Newton, Design/Visual Comm, Grade 11
  • James Riley, Engineering Technology, Grade 12
  • Luke Thacker, Carpentry, Grade 11
  • Grace Walsh, Metal Fabrication, Grade 11

 

LEXINGTON

High Honors

  • Lili Bottan, Engineering Technology, Grade 9
  • Samuel Huntington, Multimedia Engineering, Grade 10
  • Talisa Jean-Leger, Early Education, Grade 9
  • Casey King, Advanced Manufacturing, Grade 9
  • Madeleine Minks, Design/Visual Comm, Grade 12
  • Elizabeth Palys, Early Education, Grade 9
  • Alexander Sweeney, Electrical Wiring, Grade 9
  • Bradley Winters, Advanced Manufacturing, Grade 10
  • Samuel Zachary, Culinary Arts, Grade 10

Honors

  • Brandon Bain, Engineering Technology, Grade 12
  • Kevin Bartles, Engineering Technology, Grade 9
  • Spencer Labbe, Design/Visual Comm, Grade 9
  • Jaime Lehoux, Metal Fabrication, Grade 9
  • Shane O'Connell, Plumbing, Grade 11
  • Olivia O'Neill, Carpentry, Grade 9
  • Bryan Pereira, Environmental Science, Grade 10
  • Jack Primpas, Electrical Wiring, Grade 9
  • Jack Ryan, Biotechnology, Grade 12
  • Louis Savarino, Environmental Science, Grade 11
  • Mekenzie Sweet, Health Assisting, Grade 12
  • Jackson Thomas, Robotics, Grade 11

 

NEEDHAM

High Honors

  • Henry Blackburn, Biotechnology, Grade 10
  • Charles Bruel, Engineering Technology, Grade 9
  • Drew Humberstone, Horticulture, Grade 11
  • Evan Long, Electrical Wiring, Grade 10

Honors

  • Samuel Danna, Metal Fabrication, Grade 11
  • Emma Heckman, Health Assisting, Grade 9
  • Maya Wanunu, Carpentry, Grade 9

 

STERLING

Honors

  • Jack Connors, Electrical Wiring, Grade 9

 

STOW

High Honors

  • Gabriel Herbertz, Robotics, Grade 11
  • Samantha Kerr, Biotechnology, Grade 10
  • Andrew Klein, Engineering Technology, Grade 9
  • Alexander Lombard, Programming & Web, Grade 9
  • Sophia Magdaleno, Health Assisting, Grade 9
  • Sophia Montalvo, Health Assisting, Grade 9
  • Nicolette Stamos, Environmental Science, Grade 9
  • Graham Sullivan, Design/Visual Comm, Grade12

Honors

  • Alexander Adams, Design/Visual Comm, Grade 9
  • Angelina Amico, Design/Visual Comm, Grade 11
  • Zachary Marshall, Engineering Technology, Grade 9
  • Ethan Matta, Automotive Technology, Grade 10
  • Zachary Moulton, Electrical Wiring, Grade 11
  • Jude Porter, Design/Visual Comm, Grade 12
  • Brenna Seith, Environmental Science, Grade 12

 

SUDBURY

High Honors

  • Riley Mitchell, Biotechnology, Grade 9

Honors

  • Emily Evans, Health Assisting, Grade 12
  • Colin Mitchell, Engineering Technology, Grade 11
  • Skyler Polcari, Carpentry, Grade 12
  • Alexis Winn, Environmental Science, Grade 12

 

WAKEFIELD

High Honors

  • Alexander Doucette, Robotics, Grade 12

Honors

  • Ben Crisley, Multimedia Engineering, Grade 10

 

WALTHAM

Honors

  • Thomas Maloney, Robotics, Grade 10
  • Trevor Simon, Plumbing, Grade 10

 

WATERTOWN

High Honors

  • Rouaa Alwaz, Biotechnology, Grade 12
  • Marwa Alwaz, Biotechnology, Grade 10
  • Zoha Bibi, Health Assisting, Grade 11
  • Dayane Coutinho, Plumbing, Grade 11
  • Saleena Khan, Health Assisting, Grade 9
  • Elizabeth Linarte, Biotechnology, Grade 12
  • Ana Martocchia, Metal Fabrication, Grade 9

Honors

  • Mahnoor Bibi, Health Assisting, Grade 9
  • Samuel Cerqueira, Horticulture, Grade 11
  • Jonathan Corbett, Advanced Manufacturing, Grade 11
  • Maria DeFreitas, Early Education & Care, Grade 11
  • Izadora Karla Goncalves, Health Assisting, Grade 11
  • Emma Leone, Early Education & Care, Grade 9
  • Ava Martin, Design/Visual Comm, Grade 9
  • Theodore Surenian, Programming & Web, Grade 11

 

WAYLAND

High Honors

  • Day Kolz, Early Education, Grade 11

 

WELLESLEY

High Honors

  • William Wang, Multimedia Engineering, Grade 9

 

WESTFORD

Honors

  • Eli Solodiuk, Metal Fabrication, Grade 12

 

WESTON

High Honors

  • Colin Lenhardt, Culinary Arts / Baking, Grade 10

 

WINCHESTER

Honors

  • Kyliegh Cabral, Biotechnology, Grade 11

 

WOBURN

Honors

  • Nathan Crawford, Robotics, Grade 12
  • Charles Perry, Engineering Technology, Grade 10