Online Class Schedule - Format 2 [Sophomore/Senior Academics]

  • Academics: May 4-9, May 18-22, June 1-5, June 15-19

    CTE: May 11-15, May 25-29, June 8-12

    Makeup Days: June 22-23

  • Monday • English
     

     

    Kathryn Anderson

    Ethan Gray

    Terri O’Brien

    Shantel Schonour

    Kevin Sheerin

    Danielle Tagg

    8:30-9:00am

     

     

     

     

    English 10 (B-Block) 

     

    9:00-9:30am 

     

     

     

     

    English 10 (E-Block) 

     

    9:30-10:00am 

     

     

     

     

    English 10 (G-Block) 

     

    10:00-10:30am 

     

    English 10 (A-Block) 

     

     

     

    Honors American Literature (D-Block)

    11:00-11:30am 

    English 10 (A-Block)  

     

     

     

     

     

    11:30am-12:00pm 

    English 10 (F-Block) 

     

     

    Reading 10 (G-Block) 

     

     

    12:00-12:30pm

     

     

    Language Arts 10 (D-Block)  

    Language Arts 10 (C-Block) 

    Honors English Composition 10 (F-Block) 

     

    12:30-1:00pm

     

     

    Language Arts 10 (F-Block)   

    Language Arts 10 (E-Block)

     

     

    1:00-1:30pm 

    Language Arts 10 (C-Block) 

     

     

     

     

     

    1:30-2:00pm 

    Language Arts 10 (D-Block)

             
     
  • Tuesday • Math
     

     

    Carrie Berstein

    Justin deHaan

    Niki Devereaux

    John Fusco

    Kevin Hunt

    John Skogstrom

    10:00-10:30am 

     

     

     

    Business Math (D, E, G Block)

       
    10:20-10:50am     

    Honors Geometry (E Block)

         
    10:40-11:10am            
    11:00-11:30am 

     

     

    Algebra 1B (F Block)

     

    Geometry (D Block)

     
    11:40am-12:10pm    

     

     

    Algebra 2B (F Block)

     
    12:00-12:20pm  

    Algebra 1B (A Block)

         

    Advanced Algebra (C & F Block)

    12:30-12:50pm  

    Geometry (E Block)

         

    Geometry (E Block)

    1:00-1:20pm   

    Geometry (D & G Blocks)

           
    1:30-1:50pm             
    4:00-4:30pm 

    Geometry (C, D & E Block)

             
     
  • Wednesday • Science
     

     

    Eric Marshall

    Meghann Marshall

    Nina Griffin

    Aimee Ratchelous

    9:30-10:00am    

    Honors Biology 2 (C Block

     
    10:00-10:30am 

    Applied  Physics (A Block)

    Biology 1 (C & D Blocks)

     

    Biology 2 (A Block)

    10:45-11:15am

    Applied Physics 2 (C Block)

    Biology 1 (E & F Blocks)

     

    Biology 2 (B Block)

    11:30am-12:00pm 

    Applied Physics 2 (D Block)

     

    Biology 2 (B Block

    Biology 2 (F Block)

    12:00-12:30pm    

    Biology 2 (E Block

     
    1:00-1:30pm 

    Senior Physics (E Block)

       

    Biology 2 (G Block)

    1:45-2:15pm 

    Honors Physics 2 (F Block)

         
     
  • Thursday • History
     

     

    Donald Broughton

    Shari Nason

    10:00-10:30am 

     

    US History 1 (? Block)

    1:00-1:30pm 

    US History 1 (B Block)

     

    1:30-2:00pm 

    US History 1 (F Block)

     

    2:00-2:30pm 

    US History 1 (D Block)

     

    2:20-2:40pm

    Honors US History 1 (C Block) 

     

    2:40-3:00pm

    Honors US History 1 (G Block) 

     

     
  • Friday • Physical Education & Humanities (Languages, Art, Music)
     

     

    Erin Bordeau

    John Donato

    Connie Maynard

    Sheila Nagle

    Heather Plater

    Rich Tuttle

     

    Art/Photo

    Phys. Ed.

    World Languages

    World Languages

    Phys. Ed.

    Music

    10:00-10:20am     

     

    Spanish 3 (? Block)

       
    10:20-10:40am    

     

    Spanish 2 (? Block) 

       
    10:40-11:00am    

     

    Spanish 1 (? Block) 

       
    11:00am-11:20pm 

     

     

    French 2 (A Block)

    Spanish 4 (? Block) 

     

    Keyboard (A Block)

    11:20am-11:40pm 

    Film Photography (A & B Blocks) 

     

     

       

    Music Production (B Block)

    11:40am-12:00pm

     

     

    French 4 (C Block)

       

    Music Production (C Block)

    12:00-12:20pm

     

     

     

       

    Guitar (D Block)

    12:20-12:40pm

    Studio Art (E Block)

     

    French 3 (E Block) 

       

    Instrumental Lab (E Block)

    12:40-1:00pm

    Digital Photography (F & G Blocks)

     

     

       

     

    1:00-1:20pm 

     

     

    Latin 1 (G Block)