Online Class Schedule - Format 1 [Freshman/Junior Academics]

  • Academics: May 11-15, May 25-29, June 8-12

    CTE: May 4-9, May 18-22, June 1-5, June 15-19

    Makeup Days: June 22-23

  • Monday • English
     

     

    Kathryn Anderson

    Jim Bakeman

    Gregory Donovan

    Bruce Girouard

    Ethan Gray

    Terri O’Brien

    Shantel Schonour

    Kevin Sheerin

    Danielle Tagg

    8:00-8:30am

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    English 9 (A-Block)

     

    9:00-9:30am 

     

     

     

     

     

    English 9 (A-Block)

     

     

     

    9:30-10:00am 

     

    English 9 (A-Block)

     

     

     

    English 9 (B-Block)

     

     

     

    10:00-10:30am 

     

    English 11 (B & D Blocks) 

     

    Honors English 9 (A-Block)

    English 11 (B & D Blocks) 

    English 11 (C & E Blocks)

     

     

    English 9 (A-Block)

    10:30-11:00am 

     

    English 11 (G & E Blocks) 

     

     

    Honors British Literature (C-Block) 

    English 11 (F-Block) 

     

     

    English 9 (B-Block) 

    11:00-11:30am 

     

     

     

     

     

     

    English 9 (A-Block) 

     

    ENG 101 (E-Block)

    11:30am-12:00pm 

    English 9 (B-Block) 

     

     

     

     

     

    English 9 (B-Block) 

     

     

    12:00-12:30pm

     

     

    Honors English 9 (B-Block) 

    Language Arts 11 (C-Block)

     

     

    Reading 9 (G & E Blocks)

    Language Arts 11 (B-Block) 

    Reading 9 (G-Block) 

    12:30-1:00pm

    Reading 9 (C-Block) 

     

    Honors English Literature  11 (D-Block)

    Language Arts 11 (E-Block)

     

     

    Reading 9 (C & E Blocks)

    Language Arts 11 (E-Block) 

     

    1:00-1:30pm 

    Language Arts 11 (F-Block) 

     

     

    Language Arts 11 (G-Block) 

     

     

     

    Language Arts 11 (F-Block) 

     

     
  • Tuesday • Math

    Class may not go the entire class block. Please make sure you are logged on promptly for the start of class. 

     

    Carrie Berstein

    Justin deHaan

    Niki Devereaux

    John Fusco

    Kevin Hunt

    Larry Lambert

    John Skogstrom

    9:00-9:30am 

     

     

    Algebra 1 (A Block)

    Algebra 1A (A Block)

     

     

     

    9:40-10:10am    

    Algebra 1 (B Block)

           
    10:00-10:30am 

     

     

     

    Algebra 1A (B Block)

    Algebra 1 (A Block)

     

     

    10:20-10:50am     

    Algebra 2 (D Block)

           
    10:40-11:10am        

    Algebra 1 (B Block)

       
    11:00-11:30am 

     

     

    Algebra 2 (F Block)

    Foundations (D Block)

     

    Algebra 1A (A Block)

     

    11:40am-12:10pm    

    Algebra 2 (G Block)

           
    12:00-12:30pm

     

    Foundations (F Block) 

     

     

     

     

     

    12:10-12:30pm        

    Foundations (E Block)

     

    Foundations (E Block)

    12:30-1:00pm  

    Foundations (G Block)

           

    Trigonometry (A Block)

    12:35-12:55

    1:00-1:30pm 

    Honors Algebra 2 (A Block)

    Foundations (C Block) 

     

     

    Algebra 2A (F Block)

     

    Foundations (C Block)

    1:30-1:50pm   

    Algebra 2A (A Block)

           

    Precalculus (? Block)

    1:25-1:45

    1:40-2:10pm         

    Algebra 2A (G Block)

     

     

    1:50-2:10pm             

    Precalculus (D & E Blocks)

    2:30-3:00pm 

    Algebra 1 (B Block)

               
    4:00-4:30pm 

    Integrated Math (C Block)

     

             
     
  • Wednesday • Science
     

     

    Eric Marshall

    Meghann Marshall

    Nina Griffin

    Aimee Ratchelous

    9:15-9:45am    

    Biology 1 (C Block)

     
    9:45-10:15am     

    Biology 1 (D Block)

     
    10:00-10:30am 

    Honors Physics (A Block)

    Nutrition (B & C Block)

     

    Biology 1 (C Block)

    10:45-11:15am

    Applied Physics (C Block)

    Biology 2 (D Block)

     

    Biology 1 (D Block) 

    11:30am-12:00pm 

    Applied Physics (D Block)

    Nutrition (F Block)

    Biology 1 (E Block) 

    Biology 1 (E Block)

    12:00-12:30pm    

    Biology 1 (G Block)

     
    12:15-12:45pm  

    Anatomy (G Block)

       
    1:00-1:30pm 

    Applied Physics (E Block)

     

    Chemistry (F Block) 

    Biology 1 (F Block) 

     
  • Thursday • History
     

     

    Kathryn Anderson

    Donald Broughton

    Chris Danielson

    Justin deHaan

    Ethan Gray

    Shari Nason

    Aimee Ratchelous

    9:00-9:30am  

     

     

     

     

    World Civilization (? Block)

     

    9:30-10:00am   

     

     

     

     

    US History Since 1895 (? Block)

     

    10:00-10:30am   

     

    World Civilization (? Block)

     

     

    Honors US History 2 (? Block)

     

    10:30-11:00am  

     

     

     

    World Civilization (? Block)

    US History 2 (? Block) 

    World Civilization (? Block)

    11:00-11:30am    

    US History 2 (? Block)

           
    11:30am-12:00pm 

    World Civilization (? Block)

     

     

     

     

     

     

    12:00-12:30pm  

     

     

     

     

     

     

    12:15-12:45pm  

     

     

     

     

     

     

    1:00-1:20pm   

    World History 1 (E Block)

     

    World Civilization (? Block) 

     

     

     

    1:30-1:50pm   

    World History 1 (F Block)

     

     

     

     

     

    2:00-2:20pm   

    World History 1 (G Block)

     

     

     

     

     

    2:20-2:40pm  

    Honors US History 2 (D Block)

     

     

     

     

     

    2:40-3:00pm  

    Honors World History 1 (C Block)

     

     

     

     

     

     
  • Friday • Physical Education & Humanities (Languages, Art, Music)
     

     

    Erin Bordeau

    John Donato

    Connie Maynard

    Sheila Nagle

    Heather Plater

    Rich Tuttle

     

    Art/Photo

    Phys. Ed.

    World Languages

    World Languages

    Phys. Ed.

    Music

    10:00-10:20am 

     

     

     

    Spanish 1 (B & F Blocks)

     

     

    10:20-10:40am

     

     

     

    Spanish 1 (C & D Blocks)

     

     

    10:40-11:00am      

    Spanish 2 (? Block)

       
    11:00am-11:20pm 

    Film Photography (A Block) 

     

    Spanish 3 (A Block)

     

     

     

    11:20am-11:40pm 

     

     

     

     

     

     

    11:40am-12:00pm

    Digital Photography (C Block)

     

    French 1 (C Block)

     

     

    Chorus (C Block)

    12:00-12:20pm

    Digital Photography (D Block)

     

    French 2 (D Block) 

     

     

    Keyboard (D Block)

    12:20-12:40pm

    Digital Photography (E Block)

     

    Spanish 2 (E Block)

     

     

    Music Production (E Block)

    12:40-1:00pm

    Studio Art (F Block)

     

     

     

     

    Guitar (F Block)

    1:00-1:20pm 

     

     

     

     

     

    Guitar (G Block)